Τα αποτελέσματα:
ΑΕΕ Τούμπας 76
ΓΑΣ Βασιλικών 67
Δεκάλεπτα: 23-14, 36-37, 53-51, 65-65(κ.α.), 76-67
Διαιτητές: Σιταρίδης-Αγραφιώτης Γρ.-Κωνσταντινέλης
ΑΕΕ Τούμπας (Κεσίδης): Χατζημιχαηλίδης 14(2), Πεγιάς 3(1), Ταρπάγκος 24(4), Κατσαρής, Παπαδόπουλος 5(1), Ζιάκας, Πισσανίδης 9, Χατζηπαραδείσης 6(2), Νεράτζης 7, Νταράκης 8.
ΓΑΣ Βασιλικών (Σίνος): Καραγιαννόπουλος, Τσιάμης 7(1), Σύρος, Λεμονίδης 11(1), Κούσας 17(3), Θάνος 4, Κογκαλίδης 7(1), Οικονόμου 13, Πασούδης 8.
Αστέρας Σίνδου 51
Σταυρούπολη 65
Δεκάλεπτα: 10-14, 24-31, 36-47, 51-65
Διαιτητές: Τσαρδούλιας Τ.-Τσάνταλη-Αγραφιώτης Β.
Αστέρας Σίνδου (Μπαλογιάννης): Μαρκίδης 7, Σταυρακίδης 3(1), Πολυχρονίδης, Ταυλαρίδης 12(2), Αθανασιάδης 4, Ακσεχέρογλου, Αντωνιάδης 2, Συντρίδης 7(1), Δημητριάδης 10, Φιλέλης 3(1), Γκαντίδης 3(1).
Σταυρούπολη (Αμοιρίδης-Κώττης): Καπάτσης, Δουλγερίδης 4, Παπανικολάου 3(1), Φωτιάδης 12(1), Παπαβασιλείου 2, Παπαευαγγέλου 12, Λύτας 12, Κοτζαμπάσης 1, Σιώμος 14, Τετράδης, Τσαβλίδης 4.
Γαλάζιοι 70
Κεραυνός Αγίου Παύλου 79
Δεκάλεπτα: 15-19, 39-38, 56-55, 70-79
Διαιτητές: Λουλουδιάδης-Κουκουλεκίδης-Καντερές
Γαλάζιοι (Παπαδούλης-Τσίμπος): Δήμας 16, Μπελτές, Αϊμέκε 6, Τσολακίδης, Ακεψιμαϊδης 14(3), Μπασδάνης 9(3), Σαχμπατιάν 4, Μαντζαβίνος 13(1), Γκαβέζος 6, Ξυγωνάκης 2.
Κεραυνός Αγίου Παύλου (Τζιόμαλος): Δήμου 18(2), Παπαδόπουλος 14(2), Αγγελόπουλος 11(1), Μαυροματίδης 4, Μπακιρτζής 4, Λάππας 4(1), Τουρσουτζιάν, Γιοσμάς 1, Χατσατούροβ 6(1), Μασλαρινός 17(3).
Ποσειδών Μηχανιώνας 58
Ιωνικός 81
Δεκάλεπτα: 18-21, 30-43, 38-65, 58-81
Διαιτητές: Τσιρτσιμάλης-Σαρακενίδης-Θρασυβουλίδης
Ποσειδών Μηχανιώνας (Χατζόπουλος):Φωτιάδης 6(1), Κούρογλου Α. 8, Κούρογλου Χ., Αγλαμίσης Τ. 16(1), Περδίκας 10(2), Δεμίρογλου 4, Αγριόπουλος 2, Σταφυλάς 12, Παπαδόπουλος, Αγλαμίσης Θ.
Ιωνικός (Χριστοφορίδης-Γουλτίδης):Σαρακατσάνος 12(2), Παναγιώτου 13(3), Μπατάκας 10, Τολιόπουλος 3, Γιώρτσιος, Μαγκιόγλου, Αντωνιάδης 12(3), Γιαμούκης 11(1), Κεϊσίδης 2, Kόκουρας 12, Βαϊράμης 2, Αγγελόπουλος 4.
Μακαμπή 74
Ολυμπος Ελευθερίου Κορδελιού 65
Δεκάλεπτα: 20-15, 35-37, 51-58, 74-65
Διαιτητές: Θεοδώρου-Φούντζηλας-Αναστασιάδης Β.
Μακαμπή (Αστεριάδης): Κλουντζός 5(1), Γεωργίου 3(1), Κουτριος 10(3), Πετράκης 9, Σαββίδης 16(1), Αρούχ 10(2), Μητσιώνης 16, Σαραφίδης 2.
Ολυμπος Ελευθερίου Κορδελιού (Τουλούμης):Δανάκης 18(3), Ταουκίδης, Κοκονέσι 10, Παπαδόπουλος, Μυλωνίδης 11, Λαϊδης, Αρναούτογλου 4, Μακαλέκας 7(1), Καρούζος 9(1), Κατριβάνος.
GBA 86
Αναγέννηση Νέου Ρυσίου 70
Δεκάλεπτα: 23-19, 42-45, 60-59, 86-78
Διαιτητές: Αγραφιώτης Ι.-Δέλλας-Βασιλόπουλος
GBA (Δεμερτζής): Κουτσοδήμος 3, Κανλής 2, Σπυρόπουλος 37(7), Καμηνέλης 2, Ντινάκης 17(2), Φωτιάδης 3(1), Χαραλαμπίδης Χ. 4, Χαραλαμπίδης Κ. 4(1), Μαυροχωρίδης 6, Τσινόπουλος 1, Δάγκας, Χατζής 3(1).
Αναγέννηση Νέου Ρυσίου (Αποστολίδης-Αποστολίδου): Ζησόπουλος 4, Μυλωνάς 2, Παπαγεωργίου Δ. 27(5), Παπαγεωργίου Γ., Ουρκέρογλου 6, Θαλασσινός, Πατίκας 18(3), Σπανός, Λιούκας, Γιαννιός, Στεφανίδης 7(1), Μπαγκντασαριάν 9.
ΒΑΟ-Ναύαρχος Βότσης (αναβολή)
Η βαθμολογία
1) Κεραυνός Αγίου Παύλου 39 1571-1323 248
2) Σταυρούπολη 36 1483-1276 207
3) Ιωνικός 34 1405-1303 102
4) Ναύαρχος Βότσης 32 1397-1354 43
5) Γαλάζιοι 32 1503-1410 93
6) ΒΑΟ 30 1348-1356 -8
7) Ολυμπος Ελευθερίου Κορδελιού 30 1406-1414 -8
8) GBA 29 1522-1566 -44
9) Αναγέννηση Νέου Ρυσίου 28 1379-1385 -6
10) ΑΕΕ Τούμπας 27 1370-1462 -92
11) Ποσειδών Μηχανιώνας 27 1432-1539 -107
12) Μακαμπή 26 1393-1433 -40
13) ΓΑΣ Βασιλικών 26 1193-1310 -117
14) Αστέρας Σίνδου 21 1111-1382 -271
* ΒΑΟ και Ναύαρχος Βότσης έχουν ένα παιχνίδι λιγότερο.
Η επόμενη αγωνιστική (21η, 16/3)
ΓΑΣ Βασιλικών-Αστέρας Σίνδου
Σταυρούπολη-ΒΑΟ
Ναύαρχος Βότσης-Γαλάζιοι
Ιωνικός-Κεραυνός Αγίου Παύλου
Ολυμπος Ελευθερίου Κορδελιού-ΑΕΕ Τούμπας
Ποσειδών Μηχανιώνας-GBA
Αναγέννηση Νέου Ρυσίου-Μακαμπή